2020 Academy Award Nominees

And Winners

Acting

Lead Actress

Lauryn Headley as Judy Boone in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time

Heather Prince as Dee Dee Malone in Don’t Tell Mother

Alisha Sweeting as Cinnamon Schmidt in Don’t Tell Mother

Alisha Sweeting as Siobhan in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time

 

Lead Actor

Benjamin Jara as Joe Shimko in Don’t Tell Mother

Sean Kato as Christopher Boone in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time

Ethan Wiersma as Ed Boone in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time

 

Supporting Actress

Chloe Buettner as Magda Berelzheimer in Don’t Tell Mother

Chloe Contador as Rikki Tickey in Don’t Tell Mother

Lauryn Headley as Sarah Schmidt in Don’t Tell Mother

Sydney Rincon as Mrs. Shears in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time

 

Supporting Actor

Lowen Jeffrey as London Policeman in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time

Kevin Riley as Station Policeman in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time

Frankie Schulte as Roger Shears in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time

Ethan Wiersma as Hobart Berelzheimer in Don’t Tell Mother

 

Featured Actress

Danielle Edwards as Shopkeeper in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time

Bobbi Griffin as Drunk 2 in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time

Sophia Hoffman as Drunk 1 in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time

Katrina Jensen as 2nd Radio Announcer in Don’t Tell Mother

Sydney Rincon as Radio Announcer in Don’t Tell Mother

 

Featured Actor

Houston Aniol as Man with Socks in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time

Mason Creyaufmiller as Uncle Terry in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time

Grayson Garcia as Miles Mariner in Don’t Tell Mother

Grayson Garcia as Mr. Thompson in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time

 

Dramatic Production

Playwright

Delaney Blair

Danyel Van Wormer

 

Director

Michelle Keough

Robbie Preston

Alisha Sweeting

Second Stage Award Nominees

Winners

Check out the 2nd stage announcements

https://youtu.be/7__fQvC3CNc

One by One

Bella Aparicio

Chloe Buettner

Lauryn Headley

Heather Prince

Alisha Sweeting

Two’s More Fun

Brandon Duncan

Danielle Jagiello

Tori Laine

Z’aree Loganbill

Kevin Riley

Comedy Club

Chloe Buettner

Brandon Duncan

Lauryn Duncan

Tori Laine

Z'aree Loganbill

Kevin Riley

Acting One

Grace Cross

Paige Kim

Anastasia Levenets

Kiki Lothian

Acting Styles

Houston Aniol

Vivian Bui

Grayson Garcia

Juliette Guenneugues

Naomi Jaskowiak

Ten Minute Play Festival

Best Actor- Jack Borenstein, And Then There Was Red

Runner Up - Gavin Yanchzee, Pushing Your Buttons

Best Actress- Lauryn Headley, Next Stop
Runner Up - Delaney Blair, Next Stop

Improv Member of the Year

Houston Aniol

Chloe Buettner

Chloe Contador

Ethan Weirsma

Harmony Award On Stage

Lauryn Headley

Benjamin Jara

Sydney Rincon

Alisha Sweeting

Harmony Award Off Stage

Katrina Jensen

Tori Laine

Robbie Preston

Danyel Van Wormer

Rookie of the Year

Zuriel Bravo

Grace Cross

Paige Kim

Z'aree Loganbill

Award of Excellence- Alisha Sweeting

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Google+ Icon
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now